Sexual Predators in the CIty of Green Cove Springs

Last Updated 02/18/2014


Florida Department of Law Enforcement - Sexual Offender / Predator Flyer
Picture of an Offender or Predator

Charles Michael Garcia 
Date Of Photo: 03/02/2009

Click Here to Track this Offender
Designation:Sexual Predator
Name:Charles Michael Garcia
Status:Released - Required to Register
Department of Corrections #:J04839
Search the Dept of Corrections Website
Date of Birth:12/14/1956
Race :White
Sex:Male
Hair:Brown
Eyes:Brown
Height:5'09"
Weight:410 lbs
Garcia is registered as a Sexual Predator pursuant toSection 775.21 F.S 
Positive identification cannot be established unless a fingerprint comparison is made.
Aliases
Charles Garcia
Scars, Marks & Tattoos
Information temporarily unavailable
Address Information
AddressAddress Source InformationMap Link
463 VERMONT ST S
GREEN COVE SPRINGS, FL 32043-3720
CLAY COUNTY
Source: Registration
Received: 01/29/2008
Type of Address: Permanent

Show Map
Crime Information - Qualifying Offenses
Adjudication DateCrime DescriptionCourt Case NumberJurisdiction & StateAdjudication
10/20/1997SEX BATT/COERCE CHILD BY ADULT; F.S. 794.011(2)(b) (PRINCIPAL)9700164CLAY, FLGuilty/convict

Florida Department of Law Enforcement - Sexual Offender / Predator Flyer
Picture of an Offender or Predator

JOHN WALKER HARMON 
Date Of Photo: 08/27/2012

Click Here to Track this Offender
Designation:Sexual Predator
Name:JOHN WALKER HARMON
Status:Supervised - FL Dept of Corrections
Department of Corrections #:J24924
Search the Dept of Corrections Website
Date of Birth:02/07/1975
Race :White
Sex:Male
Hair:Brown
Eyes:Brown
Height:6'00"
Weight:175 lbs
HARMON is registered as a Sexual Predator pursuant toSection 775.21 F.S 
Positive identification cannot be established unless a fingerprint comparison is made.
Aliases
John W Harmon, John Harmon, John Walter Harmon
Scars, Marks & Tattoos
Information temporarily unavailable
Address Information
AddressAddress Source InformationMap Link
1713 Julia St
Green Cove Springs, FL 32043-3503
Clay COUNTY
Source: Dept. of Corrections
Received: 09/02/2013
Type of Address: Permanent

Show Map
Crime Information - Qualifying Offenses
Adjudication DateCrime DescriptionCourt Case NumberJurisdiction & StateAdjudication
09/05/2003Lewd or lascivious molestation victim under 12 years offender 18 or older; F.S. 800.04(5)(b)0306664DUVAL, FLGuilty/convict
09/05/2003Lewd or lascivious molestation victim under 12 years offender 18 or older; F.S. 800.04(5)(b)Not AvailableDUVAL, FLNot Available
Victim Information
Gender:Male  Minor:Yes
Gender:Unknown  Minor:Yes


Florida Department of Law Enforcement - Sexual Offender / Predator Flyer
Picture of an Offender or Predator

Michael E Graham 
Date Of Photo: 10/31/2013

Click Here to Track this Offender
Designation:Sexual Predator
Name:Michael E Graham
Status:Supervised - FL Dept of Corrections
Department of Corrections #:125054
Search the Dept of Corrections Website
Date of Birth:06/11/1963
Race :Black
Sex:Male
Hair:Black
Eyes:Brown
Height:5'08"
Weight:208 lbs
Graham is registered as a Sexual Predator pursuant toSection 775.21 F.S 
Positive identification cannot be established unless a fingerprint comparison is made.
Aliases
Michael Eugene Graham
Scars, Marks & Tattoos
Information temporarily unavailable
Address Information
AddressAddress Source InformationMap Link
1713 Julia St
Green Cove Springs, FL 32043-3503
Clay COUNTY
Source: Dept. of Corrections
Received: 11/04/2013
Type of Address: Permanent

Show Map
Crime Information - Qualifying Offenses
Adjudication DateCrime DescriptionCourt Case NumberJurisdiction & StateAdjudication
10/29/2001SEX BAT BY ADULT/VCTM UNDER 12; F.S. 794.011(2) (PRINCIPAL IN ATTEMPT)0100720CLAY, FLGuilty/convict
Victim Information
Gender:Female  Minor:Yes


Florida Department of Law Enforcement - Sexual Offender / Predator Flyer
Picture of an Offender or Predator

Marvin L Starling 
Date Of Photo: 11/02/2011

Click Here to Track this Offender
Designation:Sexual Predator
Name:Marvin L Starling
Status:Released - Required to Register
Department of Corrections #:063920
Search the Dept of Corrections Website
Date of Birth:02/14/1954
Race :Black
Sex:Male
Hair:Black
Eyes:Brown
Height:5'09"
Weight:160 lbs
Starling is registered as a Sexual Predator pursuant toSection 775.21 F.S 
Positive identification cannot be established unless a fingerprint comparison is made.
Aliases
MARION LEE STARLING, Marvin Starling, Marvin Lee Starling, MARVIN STARLAND, MARVIN FRAZIER, MARVIN WILLIAMS, MARVIN STALLING, ANDREW DEAN THOMAS, EDDIE DEAN THOMAS
Scars, Marks & Tattoos
Information temporarily unavailable
Address Information
AddressAddress Source InformationMap Link
803 OAK ST
GREEN COVE SPRINGS, FL 32043-4317
CLAY COUNTY
Source: Field Intelligence
Received: 11/20/2013
Type of Address: Permanent

Show Map
Crime Information - Qualifying Offenses
Adjudication DateCrime DescriptionCourt Case NumberJurisdiction & StateAdjudication
12/19/2003Lewd or lascivious battery victim 12-15 years old; F.S. 800.04(4)0300672ORANGE, FLGuilty/convict
Victim Information
Gender:Unknown  Minor:Yes


Comments